There are some Knowledge abnout USB, USB Type C and Type C wall chargers:
A USB wall charger is a small, streamlined device you plug into a wall outlet. It is equipped with two or more USB slots you can use to charge USB devices, such as 2 port usb wall charger, 4 port usb wall charger. This removes the need for individual device chargers, freeing up other outlets and consolidating charging setup. As an added benefit, many USB wall chargers can actually charge your devices more quickly than traditional chargers.
A USB C wall charger, its full name is USB Type C wall charger. It is equipped with one or more USB slot and Type C slot you can use to charge USB devices and Type C devices. USB Type-C is a USB connector specification. Connector specification defines the mechanical and electrical parameters of connector. Number of signals lines, number of power lines, maximum length of cable, physical architecture of connector, various electrical specification etc. are defined in a connector specification.
A Type C wall charger is equipped with one or more type C slots, it only can charge Type C devices, you can check Tattu 45W USB Type C Power Delivery 2.0 Wall Charger, it is a one Type C slots wall charger. Type C connectors are highly powerful, because it is a reversible connector, extended power delivery capability and flexible.
The following list are the most popular wall charger on Tattu:
Tattu 34W 4 Ports USB AC Adapter 6.8A Wall Charger for iPhone, iPad, Samsung, Smartphones and Tablets
Tattu 34W 4-port(2×2.4A + 2×1A)AC adapter multi USB charger use our own quick charging technology, charge output up to 2.4A, charge your devices faster and save time. Tattu multi USB wall charger used compact size with foldable plug and easy carry to home, business, and travel. It's a necessary production.
Tattu 45W USB Type C Power Delivery 2.0 Wall Charger for Phone, Macbook and More
Tattu 45W USB Type-C Wall Charger with high-Speed 2in1 Universal, the wall charger charge power delivery 2.0, compatible QC3.0 device. Supply power of up to 45W for rapid charging.
2018年3月16日星期五
Best Fast Charging Dual or Multi Fast USB Wall Charger Adapters in 2018
If you are always looking for a usb fast charger to charge your phone, then there are some good and fast usb wall charger for choosing, and dual or multi port usb wall chargers are very popular! You can charge two or more electronic devices using just one plug! It is easy, fast, and can maximize the charging efficiency, so your phone will be charged in half the time. And next you can check the following fast usb charger, they are good choice!
Tattu 34W 4 Ports Fast USB Wall Charger
Best Recommended to buy! Tattu 34W 4-port AC adapter multi usb charger use our own quick charging technology, charge up to 2.4A, charger faster and save time. And Tattu multi USB wall charger used compact size with foldable plug and easy carry to home, business and travel
Smart Charging Solution: Our build in smart charge technology will automatically detect all devices once connected and adjust the output accordingly, 4 Ports (2×2.4A + 2×1A) provides optimal charging speed up to 2.4 amps per port or total 34W/6.8 amps, thus making shorter charging time, give you the fastest charging time. ( Support Qualcomm Quick Charge 1.0 / 2.0)
Reliable Safety: Multiple protection against overheat, overcurrent, over voltage, over-load protection and short-circuit ensures the safety of you and your devices
Travel Ready: 4 usb ports make it able to charge devices in one plug on travel; the compact design, foldable plug and 100-240 volt input ideal for worldwide travel.
Premium Support: Our fan-favorite 24-month warranty support without any cost needed. Fast and easy-to-reach Customer Service to solve your problems within 365 days.
Compatible Devices: Compatible with electronic devices and models, from iPhones, Samsung, HTC Nexus, Blackberries, Bluetooth Speaker Headsets to iPads and Power Banks and other USB powered device
Price: 15.99
Recommend Rating: ☆☆☆☆☆
Customer Rating: ☆☆☆☆☆
Customer reviews: Perfect for traveling and charging all your devices without adding a lot of bulk to your bag. “Tattu PowerPort 4 was a godsend.”
Want to buy one? You can check Tattu 34W 4 Ports Fast USB Wall Charger’s link:
iClever BoostCube 4.8A 24W Dual fast USB Wall Charger
This iClever BoostCube is a dual port 4.8A 24W fast USB Wall charger, feature with SMART ID TECHNOLOGY, it can recognize any device, and maximize the charging efficiency. It charges your phone twice as fast and saves you time! iClever BoostCube fast wall charger’s 2 USB ports have 24W/4.8A power, and allows you to charge two devices simultaneously, at top speed! It can be suitable with electronic devices and models, from iPhone devices, Samsung devices, HTC Nexus, Blackberries, Bluetooth Speaker Headsets to iPad devices and Power Banks. And let’s talk about its design: iClever BoostCube fast wall charger has portable and safe design; it’s small and lightweight, compact and easily portable, perfect for travelling. It contains internal protection mechanisms, and a hidden blue LED power indicator to let you know when your phone is charging.
Anker Elite Dual Port 24W Fast USB Wall Charger
Anker, as we know it is a very famous brand, they have many good products sale on Amazon, and here we will introduce their fast USB charger- Anker Elite Dual Port 24W USB Fast Wall Charger. This is a dual port fast USB wall charger, with faster technology, superior portability, all squeezed into a streamlined, travel-ready wall charger; Anker Elite Dual Port 24W Fast USB Wall Charger come with VoltageBoost and PowerIQ technology, combine to provide the fastest possible charge up to 2.4 amps per port or 4.8 amps overall (Does not support Qualcomm Quick Charge), compact build and foldable plug will be very fit for travel, robust textured casing and premium internal components ensure perfect performance regardless of scrapes, bumps, or drops, it is very durable.
2018年3月14日星期三
Best 2in1 Wall Charger Power Bank of 2018
The power bank is no stranger to everyone, it is already a part of People's Daily Necessities. Anyone who uses a smart-phone knows the importance of carrying a backup power bank. But given the overwhelming number of options on the website, you might feel overwhelmed, understandably. Because you chose the ordinary power bank, you need to consider the various charging specs, ports, and even cable, after that you need to consider what cable and charger charging for your power bank and cellphone when you travel. Now, it doesn't need that much trouble, we found some new multi-function power banks - 2-in-1 wall charger power bank. Today, we will give you a guide to buying the best 2in1 wall charger power bank.
#1 Tattu
Tattu 2in1 5200mah AC Portable power bankTattu power bank 5200mAh is a USB wall charger and power bank combo. When you're traveling, you no longer need to bring an adapter and charging cable, save your bag space. Meanwhile, power bank 5200mAh compact design and it is easy to carry to everywhere.
Tattu 2in1 power bank can charge up your devices whilst it is being charged. And power will be assigned to the charger and your devices intelligently. It is used wide voltage that can be used every country. Compatible with most mp3, iPad, popular smart phones, such as iPhone, Android cellphone and others.
Specification:
Brand: TattuCapacity: 5200mAh
Battery Cell: Lithium-ion
AC Input: AC100V-240V
DC Output: DC5V, 1A+2.4A
Battery output: DC5V,1A+2.4A (In total 3.4Amax)
Overall Dimension: 77*72*22mm
#2 Anker
Anker PowerCore Fusion Portable Charger 5000mAh Wall Charger Power BankAnker 5000mAh wall charger power bank used their exclusive PowerIQ and VoltageBoost technologies ensure that all devices receive fastest possible charge. Anker wall charger power bank cannot charge your devices while being charged. It compatible with iPhone, iPad, Android, Samsung Galaxy and more.
Specification:
Brand: AnkerCapacity: 5000mAh
AC Input: 100-240V~0.5A 50-60Hz
Micro USB Input: 5V=2A
USB Output (when plugged into AC): 5V=2.1A (2.1A Max Each Port)
USB Output (when not plugged into AC): 5V=3A (3A Max Each Port)
#3 Pisen
Pisen 2-in-1 portable charger and wall charger 5000mAh power bankPisen is a smart technology provider with long-term experience in electronics production, this power bank built-in foldable AC plug, works as a wall charger as well as a portable charger, compact design, this portable charger boasts a 5000mAh power capacity to power up your devices, featuring a smart 1A/2A input. Easy to take with on flights and travels. It compatible with iPhone, iPad, Android, Tablets, Samsung Galaxy and More.
Specification:
Brand: PisenCapacity: 5000mAh
AC Input: 100-240V~0.3A 50-60Hz
Micro USB Input: 5V = 2A
USB Output: 5V = 2A (smart)
Weighs 6.3 oz
Source: https://www.genstattu.com/blog/best-2in1-wall-charger-power-bank-of-2018
2018年3月4日星期日
Introducing New Line of Products: Tattu Electronic
As we know, Tattu has a high reputation in RC hobby groups. We provide high quality and service. Although we have released some new products before, such as jump starter, safeguard etc. This time, we made a big thing. We are so proud to announce that Tattu have entered the electronic product market.
Tattu electronic product based on our own quick charge technology, charge faster and save more your time. Meanwhile, we provide 100-240V wide input voltage and strong compatibility, all the phones, iPad, and most of tables can be used for Tattu electronic products. Our material use fire proof material and smaller compact size than the market size, you can carry easily to everywhere.
Tattu electronic include Tattu wall charger, in-car charger, 2in1 power bank. If you interested in our new line of products. Check here: https://www.genstattu.com/power-supply.html
Source: https://www.genstattu.com/blog/introducing-new-line-of-products-tattu-electronic/
2018年1月25日星期四
Gens Ace 5000mAh 3S Battery for Axial SCX10 II Trail Honcho
In January, Axial released new RC crawler - SCX10 II Trail Honcho 1/10th Scale Electric 4WD. It is the ultimate adventure rig, taking you to unimaginable extremes with every expedition. Based on the proven SCX10 II platform, the Trail Honcho boasts a tough steel C-channel frame rail chassis, adjustable coil-over oil shocks, an adjustable AX10 transmission, a four-LED set, 1.9" Falken WildPeak M/T tires and 1.9 Method Hole wheels. A water-resistant 35T motor, a waterproof AE-5L ESC and Tactic TTX200 SLT radio system add to the quality - and convenience.
Vehicle Specifications:
Length: 19.25" (489mm)
Width: 8.9" (226mm)
Height: 9.4" (223.4mm)
Stock Wheelbase: 12.3" (312.4mm), adjustable to 11.4" (289mm) or 12.0" (305mm) with optional link kits sold separately
Ground Clearance: 3.0" (77mm)
Weight: 4.5lbs (2.04kg) approximately, with electronics
Optimized Gear Ratio: 3.75:1
Final Drive Ratio (FDR): 40.44, stock (33.69-54.15 with different spur/pinion gear combinations, extra spur and pinion gears must be purchased separately)
Vehicle Features:
- Chassis: Scale steel C-channel side rails with adjustable body mount, adjustable bumper mounts with swaybar mounting points, mounting points for optional 2-speed and servo winch, adjustable chassis mounted servo system.
- Drive: Full time 4WD locked drivetrain with WB8 HD Wild Boar driveshafts, UVJ style front driveshafts for up to 45°of steering angle, full ball bearing drivetrain
- Transmission: AX10 three gear layout, metal motor plate, adjustable ratio for high speed or competition level crawling speed.
- Slipper Clutch: Dual pad design for added surface area, 32P gear pitch for high-torque applications.
- Motor: 35-turn, brush equipped, water resistant, integrated cooling fan.
- Radio: Tactic TTX200 2-channel SLT radio with TR325 Receiver, steering and throttle end point adjustment & reverse, pushbutton steering and throttle trim.
- Steering Servo: Tactic TSX45 metal gear, water resistant, 151oz/in torque rating, dual ball bearings.
- ESC: AE-5L waterproof, switchable between LiPo or NiMH operation with a simple jumper, Star plug battery connector, built-in LED light controller (NOTE LED leads are not compatible with old - Axial LED light strings, or third-party LED light strings).
- Spur Gear: 56T 32-pitch, plastic construction.
- Pinion Gear: 15T 32-pitch, steel construction.
- LED Lights: Four white for head lights and turn signal markers, and two red lights for tail lights.
- Battery Tray: Easy access front mount, accommodates batteries up to 5.75 x 1.2″(147 x 32mm) 5000mAh 3s, with battery posts in position dimensions are reduced to 5.4 x .94″ (138 x 24mm)
- Front and Rear Axles: Hardened steel.
- AR44 Hi-Pinion Axle: Hypoid cut CNC metal gears, optimized gear ratio for reduced torque twist, optional gearing choices, one-piece axle housing, increased clearance, larger load rated bearings for durability, 8°kingpin axle eliminates tire scrub, single piece axle housing, one-piece all metal locker, 10°increment adjustments for knuckle carriers and straight axle adapters, optimized gear ratio; 3.75 compared to 2.92 previously, for less torque twist.
For the great RC crawler, Gens ace 5000mAh 3S lipo battery for Axial SCX10 II Trail Honcho is perfectly. Now let us to see more details:
1# Gens ace 5000mAh 11.1V 50C 3S1P Hard Case Lipo Battery15# with Deans plug
Gens ace 5000mAh 11.1V 50C 3S1P HardCase Lipo Battery are designed for your rc cars with serious peformance in mind. The hard protective case gives the battery well protected no matter you are crawling, bashing or racing.
Specifications:
Minimum Capacity: 5000mAh
Configuration: 3S1P / 11.1V / 3Cell
Discharge Rate: 50C
Max Burst discharge Rate: 100C
Net Weight(±20g): 428g
Dimensions: 138mm x 46mm x 38mm (L x W x H)
Balancer Connector Type: JST-XHR-4P
2# Gens ace 5000mAh 11.1V 25C 3S1P Lipo Battery Pack with XT60 plug
Specifications:
Capacity: 5000mAh
Voltage: 11.1V / 3S / 3 Cell
Discharge Rate: 25C
Max Burst Discharge Rate: 50C
Weight: 399g
Size: 151mm x 46mm x 26mm (L x W x H)
Connector Type: XT60
If you are interested in more about Axial SCX10 II Trail Honcho batteries, check here:
https://www.genstattu.com/axial-scx10-trail-honcho-battery.html
Source: https://www.genstattu.com/blog/gens-ace-5000mah-3s-battery-for-axial-scx10-ii-trail-honcho/
2018年1月14日星期日
Tattu R-Line 1300mAh 100C HV LiPo Review: Extra Boost for your Racing Drone
When I review niche products like this Tattu R-Line 4s HV LiPo battery, it is very hard to find an exciting introduction. I already rewrote the first sentence three times and still didn’t find something satisfying…
In nutshell, LiHV batteries are like nitro for racing cars. While standard LiPo packs can be charged with up to 4.2V/cell, the Tattu R-Line HV LiPo allows you to charge it up to 4.35V per cell safely. Consequently a standard fully charged 4s LiPo has 16.8V and a HVLi has 17.4V. Furthermore, theoretically, LiHV can store more energy than LiPo per unit of weight.
In addition to the higher voltage, the Tattu 4S1P High Voltage Lipo Battery Pack comes with ultra high discharge rate of 100C.
As usual for Gens Ace, battery comes well packed with charging plug protector and safety instruction. At first look, no visual difference between the standard 95C and the HV 100C LiPo pack.
Battery pack measures around 75 x 35.5 x 33 mm (L, W, H) and weights 163 grams. Size and weight is comparable to other LIPOs with same capacity.
If you are using mixed type of LIPOs (normal and HVLi), also keep in mind to always check the charger’s end voltage. It needs to be manually set according to your LIPO battery type. Chargers are unable to detect whether you have plugged in high voltage or regular LiPo.
Recently, I received a QUAD PORT RC charger for review, which is not just compatible with HV LIPOs, but also can charge simultaneously 4 types of battery. I also ordered a thermal probe, which allowed me to monitor the LiHV battery’s temperature during charging/discharging.
As you can see in the comparison table bellow, the HV 100C finished the charging process with higher storing capacity. The end voltage was also higher with 0.6 volt compared to standard LiPo. Both batteries remained?cold (~21 °C) during the charge.
For the real world test, I used my FuriBee GT 215 drone, which can be powered from 4s to 6s LIPOs. Due to the poor weather conditions I managed to have only two short test flight (one with each type of LiPo). Frankly, I found only a slight difference between regular and the LiHV. Performance increase was negligible, at least for me. If you really need higher speed, it is smarter to switch from 4s to 5s (of course if your drone accepts it).
Those who need advantages of a high voltage LiPo battery, this one can be ordered with 15% off from here (delivery from both, US and EU, is available).
Pros
In nutshell, LiHV batteries are like nitro for racing cars. While standard LiPo packs can be charged with up to 4.2V/cell, the Tattu R-Line HV LiPo allows you to charge it up to 4.35V per cell safely. Consequently a standard fully charged 4s LiPo has 16.8V and a HVLi has 17.4V. Furthermore, theoretically, LiHV can store more energy than LiPo per unit of weight.
In addition to the higher voltage, the Tattu 4S1P High Voltage Lipo Battery Pack comes with ultra high discharge rate of 100C.
Tattu R-line 100C, 4S, High Voltage Li-Po battery review
Disclosure: I received this HV LiPo pack as part of a product review collaboration with Gens Ace. Although the battery was offered for free, all opinions in this article remain my own and I was in no way influenced by the partner.As usual for Gens Ace, battery comes well packed with charging plug protector and safety instruction. At first look, no visual difference between the standard 95C and the HV 100C LiPo pack.
Battery pack measures around 75 x 35.5 x 33 mm (L, W, H) and weights 163 grams. Size and weight is comparable to other LIPOs with same capacity.
Core features and technical specs
- Designed for professional racing drones;
- Higher max voltage than standard LiPo packs (4.35v/cell instead of 4.2/cell);
- Better storage capacity than comparable size packs;
- No memory effect;
- Minimum of 1300 mAh storage capacity;
- 4 cells of 3.8v. Total voltage of 15.2V;
- Ultra high discharge rate of 100C;
- Max Burst discharge Rate: 200C;
- JST-XH charging plug;
- XT60 discharge (drone) plug;
- Net Weight: 163 grams (±20g);
- Dimensions: 75 x 35.5 x 33 mm (L, W, H).
Tattu High Voltage Li-Po battery review: Test
Prior to my test, I performed a Break-in procedure, which is recommended for new LIPOs. This?consists in 5 gentle charging/discharge cycles.Recently, I received a QUAD PORT RC charger for review, which is not just compatible with HV LIPOs, but also can charge simultaneously 4 types of battery. I also ordered a thermal probe, which allowed me to monitor the LiHV battery’s temperature during charging/discharging.
As you can see in the comparison table bellow, the HV 100C finished the charging process with higher storing capacity. The end voltage was also higher with 0.6 volt compared to standard LiPo. Both batteries remained?cold (~21 °C) during the charge.
For the real world test, I used my FuriBee GT 215 drone, which can be powered from 4s to 6s LIPOs. Due to the poor weather conditions I managed to have only two short test flight (one with each type of LiPo). Frankly, I found only a slight difference between regular and the LiHV. Performance increase was negligible, at least for me. If you really need higher speed, it is smarter to switch from 4s to 5s (of course if your drone accepts it).
Those who need advantages of a high voltage LiPo battery, this one can be ordered with 15% off from here (delivery from both, US and EU, is available).
- Higher voltage than regular LiPo;
- 100C, ultra high discharge rate;
- More power on same weight.
- Needs dedicated charger.
2017年12月26日星期二
Review - Gens Ace 2S 5000mAh HardCase 100C LiPo Battery
Remember Gens Ace batteries? Yes, that is the same company that won not one, but two, of our LiPo battery shootouts back in the day. Now days, they are cranking out batteries of all shapes and sizes to help keep your truck running as fast as it can.
It has been a while since we tested a Gens Ace pack, so we grabbed one of their 2S 5000 LiPo Batteries
to put it through the gauntlet. Does it have plenty of power? What
about runtime? Can it take a standard basher style beating? Read on to
find out…
Quick Specs:
- Capacity – 5000mAh
- Voltage – 7.4
- Discharge Rate – 100C
- Max Burst Discharge Rate – 200C
- Cell Configuration – 2S1P
- Net Weight – 305
- Length – 139mm
- Width – 47mm
- Height – 25.1mm
- Connector Type – 4.0mm bullet to Deans
- Wire Gauge – 12
- Balance Connector Type – JST-XHR
Set-Up Notes: We used
the Gens Ace in a variety of vehicles to check out its power. The trucks
used included an RC4WD Marlin Crawlers Edition TF2 RTR, a Pro-Line
PRO-MT 4×4, and a Losi SCTE.
Fit: The Gens Ace uses a
standard sized case. This allows it to be used in a plethora of
different bash oriented vehicles. As far as fit goes, we didn’t have an
issue with the pack’s form factor. It fit excellent in all three of the
trucks that we used it in. Because the Gens Ace uses bullet connectors
at the case, that can cause issues in some tighter installs where height
is limited (because of how the bullets stand up), otherwise, if your
truck has a standard sized battery tray, you shouldn’t have any issues.
Power: Ya, this is what
most people care about when looking at a battery pack. The Gens Ace we
got for testing was a “normal” LiPo, meaning it was not a LiHV design.
Its maximum voltage is set at 8.4 volts, just like every standard LiPo.
The heaviest load that we put on the
Gens Ace was when using it in our Pro-Line PRO-MT 4×4. The Pro-Line is a
4wd monster truck, which means it sports a whole lot more rotating mass
than something like a 2wd buggy or touring car. When using the Gens Ace
in our Pro-Line truck we noticed that we had some Serious power on tap.
From a dead stop the Gens Ace provided some pretty spectacular torque
(can you say wheelie monster?) and it kept on pulling like a beast until
the motor ran out of gearing. Later we went on to use the pack in our
SCTE and TF2. The Trail Finder 2 draws very little current, but we
appreciated the pack’s solid power and runtime. In our SCTE, the Gens
Ace also did a fantastic job of trying to blow all four tires off the
rims.
We were not able to compare the Gens Ace
directly with a brand new pack from another company. However, from
memory we could just tell that the Gens Ace was certainly at no loss for
yank.
Runtime: We measured
capacity on our test pack at 5088mAh (on a 1C charge/discharge), which
is a good thing. Too much over, or under, either means poor quality
control or marketing shenanigans, thankfully the Gens was fairly close
to spot on.
While driving, we received good runtimes
with the pack. We saw around 18 minutes on our Castle powered SCTE,
which is right where it should be compared to other packs we’ve driven
it with.
Durability: Yes, we put
the Gens Ace through our normal testing. It withstood several roof
jumps, multiple hard slams, plus plenty of water action when we used it
in our TF2. At the end of the review, the Gens Ace was still working
fine, we experienced no issues of any type. Also, we are nearing 50
cycles on our test pack and it still puts out plenty of voltage while
under a load, just like a good pack should.
Final Verdict: From our
testing, it looks like Gens Ace has not lost a step from the days when
they were winning our LiPo battery shootouts. We found the 100C Gens Ace
2S 5000 to be a solid battery pack. It put out great power, it had
solid runtime, and it put up with our abuse without venting internally
or dying. If you are in the market for a great quality, yet affordable,
2S LiPo, we think it is well worth your time to try out the Gens Ace.
订阅:
博文 (Atom)















